Doosan Bears vs KT Wiz Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Korean KBO Prediction

Doosan Bears

Doosan Bears vs KT Wiz - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewKT Wiz

KT Wiz

Date 2026-08-25 10:30

Winner

KT Wiz
Doosan Bears
40%
KT Wiz
60%

Even/Odd

Even
Even
55%
Odd
45%

Doosan Bears at KT Wiz Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Doosan Bears at KT Wiz this is our Prediction:

KT Wiz for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 60%.

Even for Even/Odd with the probability of 55%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Doosan Bears vs KT Wiz

Winner

Even/Odd

Users Average

Winner

KT Wiz

  • Doosan Bears%44
  • KT Wiz%56

Even/Odd

Even

  • Even%57
  • Odd%43

Doosan Bears vs KT Wiz - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Korean KBO
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-08-25
NC DinosNC DinosvsLG TwinsLG Twins
Korean KBO
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-08-25
Samsung LionsSamsung LionsvsKiwoom HeroesKiwoom Heroes
Korean KBO
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-08-25
Hanwha EaglesHanwha EaglesvsSSG LandersSSG Landers
Korean KBO
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-08-25
Lotte GiantsLotte GiantsvsKia TigersKia Tigers
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-08-25
MIN TwinsMIN TwinsvsAthleticsAthletics
MLB
Time: 00:40Date: 2026-08-25
TEX RangersTEX RangersvsCHI White SoxCHI White Sox
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-08-25
CHI CubsCHI CubsvsARI DiamondbacksARI Diamondbacks
MLB
Time: 02:45Date: 2026-08-25
CIN RedsCIN RedsvsSF GiantsSF Giants
MLB
Time: 02:38Date: 2026-08-25
CLE GuardiansCLE GuardiansvsLA AngelsLA Angels
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-08-25
PHI PhilliesPHI PhilliesvsSEA MarinersSEA Mariners
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-08-25
PIT PiratesPIT PiratesvsSD PadresSD Padres
MLB
Time: 23:40Date: 2026-08-25
TB RaysTB RaysvsDET TigersDET Tigers
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Hanshin TigersHanshin TigersvsChunichi DragonsChunichi Dragons
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Nippon Ham FightersNippon Ham FightersvsSeibu LionsSeibu Lions
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Rakuten EaglesRakuten EaglesvsOrix BuffaloesOrix Buffaloes
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Softbank HawksSoftbank HawksvsLotte MarinesLotte Marines
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Yokohama Bay StarsYokohama Bay StarsvsHiroshima CarpHiroshima Carp
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-08-25
Yomiuri GiantsYomiuri GiantsvsYakult SwallowsYakult Swallows