Lotte Marines vs Seibu Lions Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Japan NPB Prediction

Lotte Marines

Lotte Marines vs Seibu Lions - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match PreviewSeibu Lions

Seibu Lions

Date 2026-09-25 10:00

Winner

Seibu Lions
Lotte Marines
43%
Seibu Lions
57%

Even/Odd

Odd
Even
44%
Odd
56%

Lotte Marines at Seibu Lions Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Lotte Marines at Seibu Lions this is our Prediction:

Seibu Lions for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 57%.

Odd for Even/Odd with the probability of 56%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Lotte Marines vs Seibu Lions

Winner

Even/Odd

Football Predictions
Users Average

Winner

Seibu Lions

  • Lotte Marines%43
  • Seibu Lions%57

Even/Odd

Odd

  • Even%45
  • Odd%55

Lotte Marines vs Seibu Lions - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-25
Chunichi DragonsChunichi DragonsvsYakult SwallowsYakult Swallows
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-25
Hanshin TigersHanshin TigersvsYokohama Bay StarsYokohama Bay Stars
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-25
Softbank HawksSoftbank HawksvsOrix BuffaloesOrix Buffaloes
Japan NPB
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-25
Yomiuri GiantsYomiuri GiantsvsHiroshima CarpHiroshima Carp
MLB
Time: 00:05Date: 2026-09-25
TB RaysTB RaysvsNY YankeesNY Yankees
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-09-25
HOU AstrosHOU AstrosvsAthleticsAthletics
MLB
Time: 00:15Date: 2026-09-25
CIN RedsCIN RedsvsATL BravesATL Braves
MLB
Time: 03:10Date: 2026-09-25
SD PadresSD PadresvsLA DodgersLA Dodgers
MLB
Time: 02:40Date: 2026-09-25
LA AngelsLA AngelsvsSEA MarinersSEA Mariners
MLB
Time: 23:40Date: 2026-09-25
PIT PiratesPIT PiratesvsDET TigersDET Tigers
MLB
Time: 23:40Date: 2026-09-25
TB RaysTB RaysvsPHI PhilliesPHI Phillies
Korean KBO
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-25
Hanwha EaglesHanwha EaglesvsNC DinosNC Dinos
Korean KBO
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-25
Lotte GiantsLotte GiantsvsDoosan BearsDoosan Bears
Korean KBO
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-25
Samsung LionsSamsung LionsvsSSG LandersSSG Landers
Triple A Minor League
Time: 03:05Date: 2026-09-25
Oklahoma City CometsOklahoma City CometsvsLas Vegas AviatorsLas Vegas Aviators
Triple A Minor League
Time: 00:45Date: 2026-09-25
Rochester Red WingsRochester Red WingsvsMemphis RedbirdsMemphis Redbirds