Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Ukraine Persha Liga Prediction
Date 2026-05-17 12:00

Winner

Nyva Ternopil
Home
23%
Draw
27%
Away
50%

Total Goals 2.5

Under 2.5
Under
63%
Over
37%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

No
Yes
44%
No
56%

Correct Score

0-2
0-2
16%
Others
84%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
Nyva Ternopil
123.8
TMP Points
111.9
TMP Points

Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Podillya Khmelnytskyi last 15 games
Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
DDLLL
Wins 2/15 Draws 4/15 Losses 9/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 1/8 Home Draws 2/8 Home Losses 5/8 Away Wins 1/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 4/7
12
Scored Goals
22
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
0.80
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.47
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
Nyva Ternopil last 15 games
Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LLDWL
Wins 2/15 Draws 5/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 1/7 Home Draws 4/7 Home Losses 2/7 Away Wins 1/8 Away Draws 1/8 Away Losses 6/8
8
Scored Goals
20
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
0.53
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.33
Over 2.5
 
33.33%
Under 2.5
 
66.67%
H2H
19.02.26
Nyva Ternopil
1 - 0
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
Friendlies Clubs
24.10.25
Nyva Ternopil
0 - 1
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
Persha Liga
16.11.24
Nyva Ternopil
2 - 1
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
Persha Liga
21.09.24
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
1 - 0
Nyva Ternopil
Persha Liga
10.11.23
Nyva Ternopil
0 - 0
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
Persha Liga
10.09.23
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
2 - 0
Nyva Ternopil
Persha Liga
04.09.21
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
1 - 1
Nyva Ternopil
Persha Liga
23.10.19
Podillya Khmelnytskyi
0 - 0
Nyva Ternopil
Druha Liga - Group A

Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil this is our Prediction:

Nyva Ternopil for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 50%

No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 56%.

For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 63%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-2 which has a percentage of 16%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Football Predictions
Users Average

Winner

Nyva Ternopil

  • Podillya Khmelnytskyi%18
  • Nyva Ternopil%63
  • Draw%19

Both Teams to Score

No

  • Yes%40
  • No%60

Total Goals 2.5

Under 2.5

  • Under 2.5%67
  • Over 2.5%33

Correct Score

0-2

  • 0-2%22
  • Others%78

Podillya Khmelnytskyi vs Nyva Ternopil - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

World Cup 2026
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-04
Canada CanadavsMorocco Morocco
World Cup 2026
Time: 22:00Date: 2026-07-04
Paraguay ParaguayvsFrance France
World Cup 2026
Time: 02:30Date: 2026-07-04
Colombia ColombiavsGhana Ghana
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 14:00Date: 2026-07-04
Degerfors DegerforsvsMalmo FF Malmo FF
China Super League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-04
Liaoning Ironman Liaoning IronmanvsChongqing Tonglianglong Chongqing Tonglianglong
China Super League
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-07-04
Tianjin Jinmen Tigers Tianjin Jinmen TigersvsShenzhen Xinpengcheng Shenzhen Xinpengcheng
China Super League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-04
Qingdao West Coast Qingdao West CoastvsShanghai Port Shanghai Port
China Super League
Time: 12:35Date: 2026-07-04
Beijing Guoan Beijing GuoanvsShandong Taishan Shandong Taishan
Finland Veikkausliiga
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-07-04
FF Jaro FF JarovsFC Ilves FC Ilves
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 14:00Date: 2026-07-04
Halmstad HalmstadvsVästerås SK FK Västerås SK FK
Brazil Serie B
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-04
Londrina LondrinavsCRB CRB
Brazil Serie B
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-04
Novorizontino NovorizontinovsAtletico GO Atletico GO