Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Vietnam V.League 1 Prediction
Date 2026-06-07 12:00

Winner

Nam Dinh
Home
27%
Draw
21%
Away
52%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
39%
Over
61%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
63%
No
37%

Correct Score

1-4
1-4
15%
Others
85%
Advertisement
Football Predictions

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Hai Phong
Nam Dinh
147.9
TMP Points
217.8
TMP Points

Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Hai Phong last 15 games
Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
DLLWL
Wins 3/15 Draws 3/15 Losses 9/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/7 Home Draws 2/7 Home Losses 2/7 Away Wins 0/8 Away Draws 1/8 Away Losses 7/8
15
Scored Goals
22
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.00
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.47
Over 2.5
 
40.00%
Under 2.5
 
60.00%
Nam Dinh last 15 games
Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDWLL
Wins 6/15 Draws 2/15 Losses 7/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/7 Home Draws 0/7 Home Losses 4/7 Away Wins 3/8 Away Draws 2/8 Away Losses 3/8
21
Scored Goals
21
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.40
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.40
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
H2H
16.08.25
Nam Dinh
2 - 1
Hai Phong
V.League 1
06.04.25
Nam Dinh
2 - 0
Hai Phong
V.League 1
01.11.24
Hai Phong
1 - 2
Nam Dinh
V.League 1
22.05.24
Nam Dinh
2 - 4
Hai Phong
V.League 1
17.02.24
Hai Phong
1 - 3
Nam Dinh
V.League 1
06.08.23
Hai Phong
2 - 0
Nam Dinh
V.League 1
20.05.23
Nam Dinh
1 - 1
Hai Phong
V.League 1
08.11.22
Nam Dinh
0 - 1
Hai Phong
V.League 1

Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh this is our Prediction:

Nam Dinh for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 52%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 61%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 15%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh Odds

When is the match between Hai Phong v Nam Dinh?

The match between Hai Phong v Nam Dinh 07 June 2026 12:00.

Who is the Favourite team to win between Hai Phong v Nam Dinh?

Nam Dinh for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 52%

Will both teams score in the match Hai Phong v Nam Dinh?

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

What is the correct score prediction for Hai Phong v Nam Dinh?

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 15%.

Virtual Sports Betting Fills Off-Season Gaps

Virtual sports betting keeps fans engaged during off-season periods. Learn how it works, risks involved, and smart responsible gaming tips.

Read more

Why I Stopped Trusting Sure Thing Football Tips and Started Making My Own Predictions

A direct look at the risks behind supposedly guaranteed football tips, the most common tipster mistakes, and the strategies that actually help bettors make smarter decisions.

Read more

Manuel Neuer: 556 Matches for Bayern and the Goalkeeper Revolution

Explore how Manuel Neuer redefined the goalkeeper role across 556 appearances for Bayern Munich, inspiring fans globally, including Ethiopia.

Read more

How to Bet on the NFL: A Complete Guide

In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the enthralling world of NFL betting. Beginning with an extensive overview of the league and its highlights, including the thrilling Super Bowl LVII, we dive deep into effective betting strategies, tips, and crucial analyses to turn your passion for American football into profitable ventures.

Read more

Robust Bankroll Management

Effective bankroll management ensures that you can enjoy the thrill of betting while minimizing the risk of significant financial losses.

Read more

Best Quarterbacks in NFL History

Discover the best quarterbacks in NFL history, from legends like Joe Montana and Tom Brady to modern stars like Patrick Mahomes, with career highlights, impact, and legacies.

Read more
Users Average

Winner

Nam Dinh

  • Hai Phong%22
  • Nam Dinh%50
  • Draw%28

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%69
  • No%31

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%34
  • Over 2.5%66

Correct Score

1-4

  • 1-4%18
  • Others%82

Hai Phong vs Nam Dinh - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-22
Napoli NapolivsArezzo Arezzo
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-22
Tottenham TottenhamvsMilton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-22
KF Egnatia KF EgnatiavsNK Celje NK Celje
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 18:30Date: 2026-07-22
Levski Sofia Levski SofiavsCS U Craiova CS U Craiova
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-22
Omonia Nicosia Omonia NicosiavsKairat Almaty Kairat Almaty
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-22
Ceara CearavsCRB CRB
Norway Eliteserien
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-22
Bodo/Glimt Bodo/GlimtvsHamKam HamKam
Brazil Serie B
Time: 01:35Date: 2026-07-22
Vila Nova Vila NovavsFortaleza Fortaleza
Norway Eliteserien
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-22
Lillestrom LillestromvsViking FK Viking FK
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-22
Operario PR Operario PRvsPonte Preta Ponte Preta
Brazil Serie A
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-22
Coritiba CoritibavsPalmeiras Palmeiras
Scotland League Cup
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-07-22
Queen of South Queen of SouthvsAberdeen Aberdeen
UEFA Conference League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-22
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo FK Zeleznicar PancevovsBraga Braga
Colombia Cup
Time: 01:00Date: 2026-07-22
Deportivo Pasto Deportivo PastovsBogota FC Bogota FC
UEFA Conference League Qualifying
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-07-22
Spartak Trnava Spartak TrnavavsCSKA 1948 Sofia CSKA 1948 Sofia
South Korea K League 1
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-07-22
FC Seoul FC SeoulvsPohang Steelers Pohang Steelers
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-07-22
Tenerife TenerifevsGetafe Getafe
Australia Cup
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-07-22
Maitland FC Maitland FCvsFremantle City FC Fremantle City FC