Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
China League One Prediction
Date 2026-08-29 12:30
Winner
Guangxi Hengchen
Total Goals 2.5
Over 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Yes
Correct Score
1-2
Team Momentum Performance Ranking
TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Nanjing City
Guangxi Hengchen
120.6
282.0
Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics
Nanjing City last 15 games
Form
WDLLL
Wins 2/15
Draws 4/15
Losses 9/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/8
Home Draws 2/8
Home Losses 4/8
Away Wins 0/7
Away Draws 2/7
Away Losses 5/7
11
25
Guangxi Hengchen last 15 games

Form
DDLWW
Wins 8/15
Draws 4/15
Losses 3/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/9
Home Draws 4/9
Home Losses 1/9
Away Wins 4/6
Away Draws 0/6
Away Losses 2/6
27
18
H2H
25.04.26
Guangxi Hengchen
1 - 0
Nanjing City
League One
Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen Prediction Verdict
After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen this is our Prediction:
Guangxi Hengchen for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 46%
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 55%.
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 54%
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 12%.
Submit Prediction Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen
Winner
Total Goals 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Correct Score
Users Average
Winner
Guangxi Hengchen
- Nanjing City%25
- Guangxi Hengchen%42
- Draw%33
Both Teams to Score
Yes
- Yes%59
- No%41
Total Goals 2.5
Over 2.5
- Under 2.5%48
- Over 2.5%52
Correct Score
1-2
- 1-2%7
- Others%93
Nanjing City vs Guangxi Hengchen - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
China League One
China League One
China League One
China League One
China League One
Italy Serie A
England Premier League
England Premier League
England League One
Spain La Liga
Germany Bundesliga
England Championship


Dalian Huayi
Changchun Yatai
Meizhou Kejia
Dongguan United
Nantong Zhiyun
Shenzhen Juniors
Hebei Kungfu
Ningbo Professional
Napoli
AS Roma
Arsenal
Everton
Chelsea
Tottenham
Luton
Leicester
Atletico Madrid
Deportivo La Coruna
Borussia Dortmund
Eintracht Frankfurt
Charlton
Norwich