Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Iceland Cup Prediction
Date 2026-05-13 21:00 Soccer Predictions

Winner

KR Reykjavik
Home
20%
Draw
18%
Away
62%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
19%
Over
81%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
78%
No
22%

Correct Score

1-4
1-4
15%
Others
85%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Stjarnan
KR Reykjavik
233.6
TMP Points
394.8
TMP Points

Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Stjarnan last 15 games
Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WLDLW
Wins 5/15 Draws 2/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/9 Home Draws 1/9 Home Losses 5/9 Away Wins 2/6 Away Draws 1/6 Away Losses 3/6
29
Scored Goals
33
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.93
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
2.20
Over 2.5
 
86.67%
Under 2.5
 
13.33%
KR Reykjavik last 15 games
Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LWLWW
Wins 10/15 Draws 1/15 Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 7/8 Home Draws 1/8 Home Losses 0/8 Away Wins 3/7 Away Draws 0/7 Away Losses 4/7
50
Scored Goals
35
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
3.33
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
2.33
Over 2.5
 
93.33%
Under 2.5
 
6.67%
H2H
08.05.26
Stjarnan
2 - 3
KR Reykjavik
Úrvalsdeild
14.03.26
Stjarnan
0 - 4
KR Reykjavik
League Cup
25.08.25
KR Reykjavik
1 - 2
Stjarnan
Úrvalsdeild
29.05.25
Stjarnan
4 - 2
KR Reykjavik
Úrvalsdeild
09.03.25
Stjarnan
1 - 3
KR Reykjavik
League Cup
06.07.24
KR Reykjavik
1 - 1
Stjarnan
Úrvalsdeild
16.05.24
Stjarnan
5 - 3
KR Reykjavik
Cup
12.04.24
Stjarnan
1 - 3
KR Reykjavik
Úrvalsdeild

Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik this is our Prediction:

KR Reykjavik for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 62%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 78%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 81%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 15%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

KR Reykjavik

  • Stjarnan%15
  • KR Reykjavik%73
  • Draw%12

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%84
  • No%16

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%23
  • Over 2.5%77

Correct Score

1-4

  • 1-4%22
  • Others%78

Stjarnan vs KR Reykjavik - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

World Cup 2026
Time: 21:30Date: 2026-06-29
Germany GermanyvsParaguay Paraguay
World Cup 2026
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-06-29
Brazil BrazilvsJapan Japan
Lithuania A Lyga
Time: 16:45Date: 2026-06-29
Panevėžys PanevėžysvsSuduva Marijampole Suduva Marijampole
Faroe Islands Meistaradeildin
Time: 18:30Date: 2026-06-29
B68 B68vsAB AB
Chile Cup
Time: 01:00Date: 2026-06-29
Puerto Montt Puerto MonttvsDeportes Concepcion Deportes Concepcion
Faroe Islands Meistaradeildin
Time: 18:30Date: 2026-06-29
HB Torshavn HB TorshavnvsSkála Skála
Kuwait Premier League
Time: 18:45Date: 2026-06-29
Al Qadsia Al QadsiavsAl Kuwait Al Kuwait
Kuwait Premier League
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-06-29
Kazma KazmavsAl Salmiyah Al Salmiyah
Canada Canadian Premier League
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-06-29
Cavalry FC Cavalry FCvsSupra du Quebec Supra du Quebec
Kuwait Premier League
Time: 17:05Date: 2026-06-29
Al Arabi Kuwait Al Arabi KuwaitvsAl Fahaheel Al Fahaheel
European U19 Championship
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-06-29
Italy U19 Italy U19vsSerbia U19 Serbia U19
Latvia Virsliga
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-06-29
FS Jelgava FS JelgavavsGrobiņa Grobiņa