Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Australia A-League Prediction
Date 2026-02-06 06:00

Winner

Melbourne Victory
Home
28%
Draw
23%
Away
49%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
41%
Over
59%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
63%
No
37%

Correct Score

1-4
1-4
15%
Others
85%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Wellington Phoenix
Melbourne Victory
202.3
TMP Points
287.6
TMP Points

Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Wellington Phoenix last 15 games
Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LWLWW
Wins 5/15 Draws 4/15 Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/7 Home Draws 2/7 Home Losses 3/7 Away Wins 3/8 Away Draws 2/8 Away Losses 3/8
19
Scored Goals
28
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.27
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.87
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%
Melbourne Victory last 15 games
Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WLWDD
Wins 7/15 Draws 5/15 Losses 3/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/8 Home Draws 3/8 Home Losses 2/8 Away Wins 4/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 1/7
32
Scored Goals
16
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
2.13
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.07
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%

Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory this is our Prediction:

Melbourne Victory for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 49%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 15%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Melbourne Victory

  • Wellington Phoenix%36
  • Melbourne Victory%43
  • Draw%21

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%62
  • No%38

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%45
  • Over 2.5%55

Correct Score

1-4

  • 1-4%20
  • Others%80

Wellington Phoenix vs Melbourne Victory - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-28
Real Madrid Real MadridvsLeganes Leganes
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-07-28
Stoke StokevsEverton Everton
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 10:45Date: 2026-07-28
Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney WanderersvsChelsea Chelsea
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-28
Shamrock Rovers Shamrock RoversvsArarat Armenia Ararat Armenia
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-07-28
Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo ZagrebvsFC Thun FC Thun
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-07-28
Hearts HeartsvsSK Sturm Graz SK Sturm Graz
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-07-28
KuPS Kuopio KuPS KuopiovsSabah Sabah
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 19:15Date: 2026-07-28
NK Celje NK CeljevsKF Egnatia KF Egnatia
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-28
Lincoln Red Imps FC Lincoln Red Imps FCvsMjällby AIF Mjällby AIF
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-28
Ponte Preta Ponte PretavsAthletic Club MG Athletic Club MG
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-28
Juventude JuventudevsAvai Avai
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-28
Al Ahli Jeddah Al Ahli JeddahvsFulham Fulham