Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Mexico Liga MX Prediction
Date 2026-03-15 03:00

Winner

Cruz Azul
Home
28%
Draw
25%
Away
47%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
45%
Over
55%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
61%
No
39%

Correct Score

1-2
1-2
15%
Others
85%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Unam Pumas
Cruz Azul
269.2
TMP Points
223.9
TMP Points

Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Unam Pumas last 15 games
Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDWLD
Wins 7/15 Draws 5/15 Losses 3/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/8 Home Draws 2/8 Home Losses 2/8 Away Wins 3/7 Away Draws 3/7 Away Losses 1/7
27
Scored Goals
19
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.80
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.27
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
Cruz Azul last 15 games
Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WDWDW
Wins 5/15 Draws 8/15 Losses 2/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/8 Home Draws 5/8 Home Losses 1/8 Away Wins 3/7 Away Draws 3/7 Away Losses 1/7
21
Scored Goals
18
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.40
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.20
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
H2H
09.11.25
Cruz Azul
2 - 3
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Liga MX
11.10.25
Cruz Azul
2 - 0
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Friendlies Clubs
06.04.25
Cruz Azul
3 - 2
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Liga MX
27.10.24
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
0 - 2
Cruz Azul
Liga MX
13.05.24
Cruz Azul
2 - 2
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Liga MX
10.05.24
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
0 - 2
Cruz Azul
Liga MX
31.03.24
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
0 - 0
Cruz Azul
Liga MX
08.10.23
Cruz Azul
1 - 4
U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Liga MX

Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul this is our Prediction:

Cruz Azul for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 47%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 61%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 55%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 15%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Cruz Azul

  • Unam Pumas%35
  • Cruz Azul%47
  • Draw%18

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%59
  • No%41

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%49
  • Over 2.5%51

Correct Score

1-2

  • 1-2%12
  • Others%88

Unam Pumas vs Cruz Azul - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

World Cup 2026
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-01
England EnglandvsDR Congo DR Congo
World Cup 2026
Time: 21:00Date: 2026-07-01
Belgium BelgiumvsSenegal Senegal
World Cup 2026
Time: 02:00Date: 2026-07-01
Mexico MexicovsEcuador Ecuador
Brazil Serie B
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-07-01
Botafogo SP Botafogo SPvsCRB CRB
European U19 Championship
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-01
Wales U19 Wales U19vsGermany U19 Germany U19
Ecuador Liga Pro Serie B
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-07-01
Cuniburo CuniburovsGualaceo SC Gualaceo SC
Canada Canadian Premier League
Time: 21:00Date: 2026-07-01
HFX Wanderers FC HFX Wanderers FCvsAtlético Ottawa Atlético Ottawa
Mongolia Premier League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-01
Khovd KhovdvsKhoromkhon Khoromkhon
Chile Cup
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-01
Deportes Limache Deportes LimachevsCoquimbo Unido Coquimbo Unido
Australia Northern NSW Premier League
Time: 10:30Date: 2026-07-01
Newcastle Olympic FC Newcastle Olympic FCvsCharlestown Azzurri Charlestown Azzurri
Lithuania 1 Lyga
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-01
Atmosfera AtmosferavsBe1 NFA Be1 NFA
Lithuania 1 Lyga
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-07-01
FA Šiauliai II FA Šiauliai IIvsTauras Tauras