Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Spain Segunda Prediction
Date 2026-03-29 17:30 Soccer Predictions

Winner

Racing Santander
Home
33%
Draw
25%
Away
42%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
49%
Over
51%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
57%
No
43%

Correct Score

1-2
1-2
12%
Others
88%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Real Zaragoza
Racing Santander
185.1
TMP Points
248.8
TMP Points

Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Real Zaragoza last 15 games
Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LWWWW
Wins 5/15 Draws 2/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/8 Home Draws 1/8 Home Losses 4/8 Away Wins 2/7 Away Draws 1/7 Away Losses 4/7
17
Scored Goals
20
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.13
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.33
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
Racing Santander last 15 games
Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDDWL
Wins 6/15 Draws 5/15 Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/7 Home Draws 2/7 Home Losses 1/7 Away Wins 2/8 Away Draws 3/8 Away Losses 3/8
26
Scored Goals
21
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.73
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.40
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%

Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander this is our Prediction:

Racing Santander for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 42%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 51%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 12%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Real Zaragoza

  • Real Zaragoza%34
  • Racing Santander%33
  • Draw%33

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%63
  • No%37

Total Goals 2.5

Under 2.5

  • Under 2.5%52
  • Over 2.5%48

Correct Score

1-2

  • 1-2%13
  • Others%87

Real Zaragoza vs Racing Santander - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

England EFL Cup
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-08-27
Chelsea ChelseavsLuton Luton
Spain La Liga
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-27
Barcelona BarcelonavsAthletic Club Athletic Club
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-08-27
FK Kauno Zalgiris FK Kauno ZalgirisvsBesiktas Besiktas
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-08-27
Anderlecht AnderlechtvsKairat Almaty Kairat Almaty
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-08-27
AGF Aarhus AGF AarhusvsBenfica Benfica
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-27
FC Thun FC ThunvsLech Poznan Lech Poznan
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-08-27
CSKA Sofia CSKA SofiavsOFI Crete OFI Crete
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-08-27
Ararat Armenia Ararat ArmeniavsCS U Craiova CS U Craiova
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-08-27
FC Salzburg FC SalzburgvsMjällby AIF Mjällby AIF
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-08-27
Ferencvarosi TC Ferencvarosi TCvsTrabzonspor Trabzonspor
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-08-27
Omonia Nicosia Omonia NicosiavsSint-Truidense Sint-Truidense
UEFA Europa League Qualifying
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-08-27
Lillestrom LillestromvsKF Egnatia KF Egnatia