Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Republic of Ireland Premier Division Prediction
Date 2026-04-03 19:45

Winner

Shamrock Rovers
Home
12%
Draw
20%
Away
68%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
43%
Over
57%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
53%
No
47%

Correct Score

1-3
1-3
19%
Others
81%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Waterford FC
Shamrock Rovers
187.5
TMP Points
287.6
TMP Points

Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Waterford FC last 15 games
Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WLWDL
Wins 3/15 Draws 6/15 Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/8 Home Draws 4/8 Home Losses 2/8 Away Wins 1/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 4/7
22
Scored Goals
27
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.47
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.80
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
Shamrock Rovers last 15 games
Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WWDWL
Wins 10/15 Draws 1/15 Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 6/8 Home Draws 1/8 Home Losses 1/8 Away Wins 4/7 Away Draws 0/7 Away Losses 3/7
23
Scored Goals
12
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.53
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
0.80
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
H2H
22.09.25
Waterford
1 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
Premier Division
27.06.25
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 0
Waterford
Premier Division
16.05.25
Waterford
1 - 3
Shamrock Rovers
Premier Division
11.04.25
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 0
Waterford
Premier Division
01.11.24
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 1
Waterford
Premier Division
02.08.24
Waterford
1 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
Premier Division
06.05.24
Shamrock Rovers
1 - 3
Waterford
Premier Division
01.04.24
Waterford
1 - 2
Shamrock Rovers
Premier Division

Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers this is our Prediction:

Shamrock Rovers for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 68%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 53%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-3 which has a percentage of 19%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Football Predictions
Users Average

Winner

Shamrock Rovers

  • Waterford FC%16
  • Shamrock Rovers%58
  • Draw%26

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%56
  • No%44

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%39
  • Over 2.5%61

Correct Score

1-3

  • 1-3%11
  • Others%89

Waterford FC vs Shamrock Rovers - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

World Cup 2026
Time: 21:00Date: 2026-07-01
Belgium BelgiumvsSenegal Senegal
World Cup 2026
Time: 02:00Date: 2026-07-01
Mexico MexicovsEcuador Ecuador
World Cup 2026
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-01
England EnglandvsDR Congo DR Congo
Brazil Serie B
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-07-01
Botafogo SP Botafogo SPvsCRB CRB
Canada Canadian Premier League
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-01
Forge ForgevsVancouver FC Vancouver FC
Latvia Virsliga
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-07-01
Tukums TukumsvsSuper Nova Super Nova
Lithuania 1 Lyga
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-07-01
Atmosfera AtmosferavsBe1 NFA Be1 NFA
Chile Cup
Time: 01:30Date: 2026-07-01
Universidad Catolica Universidad CatolicavsEverton de Vina Everton de Vina
Chile Cup
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-01
Cobresal CobresalvsLa Serena La Serena
Brazil Serie C
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-07-01
Botafogo PB Botafogo PBvsBrusque Brusque
Chile Cup
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-01
Universidad de Concepcion Universidad de ConcepcionvsNublense Nublense
Mongolia Premier League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-01
Khovd KhovdvsKhoromkhon Khoromkhon