Vitoria vs Sao Paulo Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
Brazil Serie A Prediction
Winner
Sao Paulo
Total Goals 2.5
Under 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
No
Correct Score
0-2
Team Momentum Performance Ranking
TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Vitoria
Sao Paulo
291.6
159.4
Vitoria vs Sao Paulo Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics
Vitoria last 15 games
Form
LLDWW
Wins 9/15
Draws 2/15
Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 7/8
Home Draws 0/8
Home Losses 1/8
Away Wins 2/7
Away Draws 2/7
Away Losses 3/7
27
21
Sao Paulo last 15 games

Form
DLLWD
Wins 3/15
Draws 6/15
Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/7
Home Draws 3/7
Home Losses 1/7
Away Wins 0/8
Away Draws 3/8
Away Losses 5/8
15
18
H2H
07.12.25
Vitoria
1 - 0
Sao Paulo
Serie A
09.08.25
Sao Paulo
2 - 0
Vitoria
Serie A
25.08.24
Sao Paulo
2 - 1
Vitoria
Serie A
05.05.24
Vitoria
1 - 3
Sao Paulo
Serie A
26.10.18
Vitoria
0 - 1
Sao Paulo
Serie A
13.06.18
Sao Paulo
3 - 0
Vitoria
Serie A
17.09.17
Vitoria
1 - 2
Sao Paulo
Serie A
08.06.17
Sao Paulo
2 - 0
Vitoria
Serie A
Vitoria vs Sao Paulo Prediction Verdict
After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Vitoria vs Sao Paulo this is our Prediction:
Sao Paulo for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 42%
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 65%
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-2 which has a percentage of 13%.
Submit Prediction Vitoria vs Sao Paulo
Winner
Total Goals 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Correct Score
Users Average
Winner
Sao Paulo
- Vitoria%24
- Sao Paulo%43
- Draw%33
Both Teams to Score
No
- Yes%45
- No%55
Total Goals 2.5
Under 2.5
- Under 2.5%63
- Over 2.5%37
Correct Score
0-2
- 0-2%19
- Others%81
Vitoria vs Sao Paulo - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Elite Club Friendlies
Finland Veikkausliiga
Colombia Primera A
Scotland Premiership
Russia Premier League
Switzerland Super League


Chelsea
Tottenham
Girona
Arsenal
Hamburg
Everton
Real Madrid
Fiorentina
Man City
Inter Milan
Man Utd
Atletico Madrid
FC Tokyo
Borussia Dortmund
IF Gnistan
KuPS Kuopio
Fortaleza CEIF
Deportivo Pereira
Aberdeen
Hearts
Dinamo Makhachkala
Lokomotiv Moscow
FC Zurich
Servette