Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Uruguay Apertura Prediction
Date 2026-05-02 22:30

Winner

Liverpool Montevideo
Home
47%
Draw
28%
Away
25%

Total Goals 2.5

Under 2.5
Under
63%
Over
37%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

No
Yes
43%
No
57%

Correct Score

2-0
2-0
12%
Others
88%
Advertisement
Football Predictions

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Liverpool Montevideo
Danubio
162.9
TMP Points
143.0
TMP Points

Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Liverpool Montevideo last 15 games
Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDWDL
Wins 3/15 Draws 6/15 Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 1/8 Home Draws 4/8 Home Losses 3/8 Away Wins 2/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 3/7
16
Scored Goals
18
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.07
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.20
Over 2.5
 
40.00%
Under 2.5
 
60.00%
Danubio last 15 games
Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
DDDLL
Wins 2/15 Draws 7/15 Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 1/8 Home Draws 5/8 Home Losses 2/8 Away Wins 1/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 4/7
14
Scored Goals
20
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
0.93
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.33
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
H2H
03.08.25
Liverpool Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
Primera División - Clausura
01.02.25
Danubio
1 - 1
Liverpool Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
22.09.24
Danubio
1 - 0
Liverpool Montevideo
Primera División - Clausura
28.07.24
Danubio
2 - 0
Liverpool Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
10.03.24
Liverpool Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
Primera División - Apertura
26.08.23
Liverpool Montevideo
1 - 0
Danubio
Primera División - Clausura
12.02.23
Danubio
1 - 1
Liverpool Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
03.09.22
Danubio
1 - 1
Liverpool Montevideo
Primera División - Clausura

Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio this is our Prediction:

Liverpool Montevideo for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 47%

No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.

For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 63%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-0 which has a percentage of 12%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

When is the match between Liverpool Montevideo v Danubio?

The match between Liverpool Montevideo v Danubio 02 May 2026 22:30.

Who is the Favourite team to win between Liverpool Montevideo v Danubio?

Liverpool Montevideo for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 47%

Will both teams score in the match Liverpool Montevideo v Danubio?

No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.

What is the correct score prediction for Liverpool Montevideo v Danubio?

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 2-0 which has a percentage of 12%.

Best Volleyball Spikes of All Time

Explore the best volleyball spikes of all time, from iconic power hitters to modern aerial stars, and discover the attacks that changed matches, tournaments and the history of volleyball.

Read more

How to Profit from Betting on Lower-Tier Tennis Tournaments

Learn how to identify hidden opportunities in less publicized tennis tournaments and turn your knowledge into consistent profit. Practical strategies to bet smartly on ATP 250, Challengers, and ITF events.

Read more

Understanding Todays Main Football Betting Markets in Modern Sportsbooks

Learn how football betting markets work, from match odds and goals to player bets, live markets, bookmaker margins and smarter staking decisions.

Read more

Top 10 Most Clutch Players in NBA History

A complete look at the 10 most clutch players in NBA history, covering defining moments, leadership, playoff impact, memorable finals, and competitive legacy.

Read more

Top 10 Rising Stars in World Handball

Discover the top 10 rising stars in world handball, from explosive scorers to elite playmakers, and see which young talents are set to shape the future of the sport.

Read more

How to Bet on Total Goals in Football: A Detailed Guide

Dive into the techniques and strategies of how to bet on total goals in football matches with this detailed guide. Learn how to analyze games and improve your bets to maximize your profits.

Read more
Users Average

Winner

Liverpool Montevideo

  • Liverpool Montevideo%42
  • Danubio%34
  • Draw%24

Both Teams to Score

No

  • Yes%48
  • No%52

Total Goals 2.5

Under 2.5

  • Under 2.5%57
  • Over 2.5%43

Correct Score

2-0

  • 2-0%4
  • Others%96

Liverpool Montevideo vs Danubio - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-17
Sao Bernardo Sao BernardovsAvai Avai
USA MLS
Time: 03:30Date: 2026-07-17
Seattle Sounders Seattle SoundersvsPortland Timbers Portland Timbers
China Super League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-17
Qingdao West Coast Qingdao West CoastvsChengdu Rongcheng Chengdu Rongcheng
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-17
Juventude JuventudevsCuiaba Cuiaba
Brazil Serie B
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-07-17
CRB CRBvsNautico Nautico
USA MLS
Time: 01:30Date: 2026-07-17
St. Louis City SC St. Louis City SCvsKansas City Kansas City
USA MLS
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-07-17
CF Montreal CF MontrealvsToronto FC Toronto FC
Brazil Serie A
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-07-17
Bahia BahiavsChapecoense Chapecoense
China Super League
Time: 12:35Date: 2026-07-17
Henan HenanvsQingdao Hainiu Qingdao Hainiu
China Super League
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-07-17
Yunnan Yukun Yunnan YukunvsShanghai Port Shanghai Port
Brazil Serie B
Time: 23:00Date: 2026-07-17
America MG America MGvsCeara Ceara
USA MLS
Time: 01:30Date: 2026-07-17
Chicago Fire Chicago FirevsVancouver Whitecaps Vancouver Whitecaps
Norway Eliteserien
Time: 18:15Date: 2026-07-17
Bodo/Glimt Bodo/GlimtvsFredrikstad Fredrikstad
China Super League
Time: 12:35Date: 2026-07-17
Beijing Guoan Beijing GuoanvsLiaoning Ironman Liaoning Ironman
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-17
IFK Goteborg IFK GoteborgvsBrommapojkarna Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-17
Mjällby AIF Mjällby AIFvsVästerås SK FK Västerås SK FK
Argentina Nacional B
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-17
Club Atletico Mitre Club Atletico MitrevsRacing de Cordoba Racing de Cordoba
Slovenia 1. SNL
Time: 19:15Date: 2026-07-17
Celje CeljevsMura Mura