Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Poland I Liga Prediction
Date 2026-05-18 17:00

Winner

LKS Lodz
Home
26%
Draw
26%
Away
48%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
49%
Over
51%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
57%
No
43%

Correct Score

1-2
1-2
18%
Others
82%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Puszcza Niepolomice
LKS Lodz
230.8
TMP Points
265.0
TMP Points

Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Puszcza Niepolomice last 15 games
Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LLWLL
Wins 7/15 Draws 3/15 Losses 5/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 6/7 Home Draws 1/7 Home Losses 0/7 Away Wins 1/8 Away Draws 2/8 Away Losses 5/8
19
Scored Goals
19
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.27
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.27
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%
LKS Lodz last 15 games
Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDWLD
Wins 7/15 Draws 5/15 Losses 3/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/8 Home Draws 3/8 Home Losses 1/8 Away Wins 3/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 2/7
26
Scored Goals
17
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.73
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.13
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%
H2H
08.11.25
ŁKS Łódź
0 - 3
Puszcza Niepołomice
I Liga
09.07.24
ŁKS Łódź
0 - 0
Puszcza Niepołomice
Friendlies Clubs
03.03.24
ŁKS Łódź
3 - 2
Puszcza Niepołomice
Ekstraklasa
26.08.23
Puszcza Niepołomice
2 - 1
ŁKS Łódź
Ekstraklasa
03.03.23
Puszcza Niepołomice
1 - 0
ŁKS Łódź
I Liga
10.08.22
ŁKS Łódź
2 - 0
Puszcza Niepołomice
I Liga
09.03.22
ŁKS Łódź
2 - 0
Puszcza Niepołomice
I Liga
13.08.21
Puszcza Niepołomice
0 - 2
ŁKS Łódź
I Liga

Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz this is our Prediction:

LKS Lodz for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 51%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 18%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

LKS Lodz

  • Puszcza Niepolomice%32
  • LKS Lodz%36
  • Draw%32

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%59
  • No%41

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%45
  • Over 2.5%55

Correct Score

1-2

  • 1-2%25
  • Others%75

Puszcza Niepolomice vs LKS Lodz - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

World Cup 2026
Time: 22:00Date: 2026-07-04
Paraguay ParaguayvsFrance France
World Cup 2026
Time: 02:30Date: 2026-07-04
Colombia ColombiavsGhana Ghana
World Cup 2026
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-07-04
Canada CanadavsMorocco Morocco
Finland Veikkausliiga
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-07-04
SJK SJKvsTPS TPS
Brazil Serie B
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-04
Londrina LondrinavsCRB CRB
Brazil Serie B
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-07-04
Criciuma CriciumavsSport Recife Sport Recife
China Super League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-04
Qingdao West Coast Qingdao West CoastvsShanghai Port Shanghai Port
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 14:00Date: 2026-07-04
Halmstad HalmstadvsVästerås SK FK Västerås SK FK
China Super League
Time: 12:00Date: 2026-07-04
Liaoning Ironman Liaoning IronmanvsChongqing Tonglianglong Chongqing Tonglianglong
Finland Veikkausliiga
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-07-04
VPS Vaasa VPS VaasavsIFK Mariehamn IFK Mariehamn
China Super League
Time: 12:35Date: 2026-07-04
Dalian Young Boy Dalian Young BoyvsWuhan Three Towns Wuhan Three Towns
Finland Veikkausliiga
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-07-04
FF Jaro FF JarovsFC Ilves FC Ilves