Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Bulgaria First League Prediction
Date 2026-08-24 17:00

Winner

Botev Plovdiv
Home
24%
Draw
25%
Away
51%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
43%
Over
57%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
55%
No
45%

Correct Score

1-2
1-2
17%
Others
83%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Botev Vratsa
Botev Plovdiv
158.2
TMP Points
307.0
TMP Points

Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Botev Vratsa last 15 games
Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WLLLD
Wins 4/15 Draws 3/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/6 Home Draws 2/6 Home Losses 2/6 Away Wins 2/9 Away Draws 1/9 Away Losses 6/9
13
Scored Goals
25
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
0.87
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.67
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
Botev Plovdiv last 15 games
Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WWWWW
Wins 10/15 Draws 1/15 Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 7/9 Home Draws 1/9 Home Losses 1/9 Away Wins 3/6 Away Draws 0/6 Away Losses 3/6
28
Scored Goals
14
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.87
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
0.93
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
H2H
14.03.26
Botev Plovdiv
1 - 3
Botev Vratsa
First League
05.10.25
Botev Vratsa
1 - 2
Botev Plovdiv
First League
23.11.24
Botev Plovdiv
3 - 1
Botev Vratsa
First League
21.07.24
Botev Vratsa
1 - 3
Botev Plovdiv
First League
12.04.24
Botev Plovdiv
2 - 0
Botev Vratsa
First League
21.10.23
Botev Vratsa
3 - 5
Botev Plovdiv
First League
04.02.23
Botev Plovdiv
0 - 0
Botev Vratsa
Friendlies Clubs
05.11.22
Botev Plovdiv
6 - 0
Botev Vratsa
First League

Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv this is our Prediction:

Botev Plovdiv for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 51%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 55%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 57%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 17%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Botev Plovdiv

  • Botev Vratsa%25
  • Botev Plovdiv%42
  • Draw%33

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%60
  • No%40

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%44
  • Over 2.5%56

Correct Score

1-2

  • 1-2%12
  • Others%88

Botev Vratsa vs Botev Plovdiv - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Bayern München Bayern MünchenvsArsenal Arsenal
UEFA Champions League
Time: 17:45Date: 2026-10-21
Lille LillevsGalatasaray Galatasaray
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Real Madrid Real MadridvsRB Leipzig RB Leipzig
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KVvsLens Lens
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Real Betis Real BetisvsFeyenoord Feyenoord
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Aston Villa Aston VillavsViking Viking
UEFA Champions League
Time: 17:45Date: 2026-10-21
Como ComovsManchester United Manchester United
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Sporting CP Sporting CPvsLask Linz Lask Linz
UEFA Champions League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-10-21
Inter IntervsShakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk
Colombia Primera A
Time: 02:30Date: 2026-10-21
Millonarios MillonariosvsOnce Caldas Once Caldas
Colombia Primera A
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-10-21
Cucuta CucutavsAtletico Nacional Atletico Nacional
Japan J2 League
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-10-21
Jubilo Iwata Jubilo IwatavsOita Trinita Oita Trinita