Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Paraguay Division Profesional Prediction
Date 2026-08-02 22:30

Winner

Libertad Asuncion
Home
28%
Draw
26%
Away
46%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
41%
Over
59%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
53%
No
47%

Correct Score

1-2
1-2
13%
Others
87%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Guarani Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
201.4
TMP Points
204.9
TMP Points

Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Guarani Asuncion last 15 games
Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WLLWD
Wins 6/15 Draws 4/15 Losses 5/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/9 Home Draws 2/9 Home Losses 3/9 Away Wins 2/6 Away Draws 2/6 Away Losses 2/6
15
Scored Goals
13
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.00
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
0.87
Over 2.5
 
33.33%
Under 2.5
 
66.67%
Libertad Asuncion last 15 games
Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WWLLL
Wins 5/15 Draws 2/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 3/8 Home Draws 2/8 Home Losses 3/8 Away Wins 2/7 Away Draws 0/7 Away Losses 5/7
22
Scored Goals
24
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.47
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.60
Over 2.5
 
60.00%
Under 2.5
 
40.00%
H2H
06.04.26
Club Guarani
1 - 0
Libertad Asuncion
Division Profesional - Apertura
08.02.26
Libertad Asuncion
3 - 3
Club Guarani
Division Profesional - Apertura
09.11.25
Club Guarani
1 - 2
Libertad Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura
25.08.25
Libertad Asuncion
0 - 4
Club Guarani
Division Profesional - Clausura
19.04.25
Libertad Asuncion
1 - 3
Club Guarani
Division Profesional - Apertura
09.02.25
Club Guarani
0 - 1
Libertad Asuncion
Division Profesional - Apertura
06.10.24
Libertad Asuncion
0 - 2
Club Guarani
Division Profesional - Clausura
03.08.24
Club Guarani
0 - 0
Libertad Asuncion
Division Profesional - Clausura

Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion this is our Prediction:

Libertad Asuncion for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 46%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 53%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-2 which has a percentage of 13%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Libertad Asuncion

  • Guarani Asuncion%25
  • Libertad Asuncion%48
  • Draw%27

Both Teams to Score

No

  • Yes%47
  • No%53

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%36
  • Over 2.5%64

Correct Score

1-2

  • 1-2%12
  • Others%88

Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Paraguay Division Profesional
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-01
Sportivo Ameliano Sportivo Amelianovs2 de Mayo 2 de Mayo
Paraguay Division Profesional
Time: 22:30Date: 2026-08-01
Cerro Porteno Cerro PortenovsSportivo Luqueno Sportivo Luqueno
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 10:45Date: 2026-08-01
Chelsea ChelseavsTottenham Tottenham
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-08-01
Girona GironavsArsenal Arsenal
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-01
Hamburg HamburgvsEverton Everton
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-08-01
Real Madrid Real MadridvsFiorentina Fiorentina
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 12:30Date: 2026-08-01
Man City Man CityvsInter Milan Inter Milan
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 14:00Date: 2026-08-01
Man Utd Man UtdvsAtletico Madrid Atletico Madrid
Elite Club Friendlies
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-08-01
FC Tokyo FC TokyovsBorussia Dortmund Borussia Dortmund
Switzerland Super League
Time: 19:30Date: 2026-08-01
FC Thun FC ThunvsYoung Boys Young Boys
Poland Ekstraklasa
Time: 16:30Date: 2026-08-01
Wieczysta Krakow Wieczysta KrakowvsLech Poznan Lech Poznan
Switzerland Super League
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-08-01
FC Zurich FC ZurichvsServette Servette