Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Australia Cup Prediction
Date 2026-08-08 10:30

Winner

Melbourne Victory
Home
30%
Draw
22%
Away
48%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
39%
Over
61%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
63%
No
37%

Correct Score

1-4
1-4
17%
Others
83%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Western Sydney Wanderers
Melbourne Victory
191.7
TMP Points
279.8
TMP Points

Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Western Sydney Wanderers last 15 games
Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
WDLWL
Wins 3/15 Draws 4/15 Losses 8/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 0/6 Home Draws 3/6 Home Losses 3/6 Away Wins 3/9 Away Draws 1/9 Away Losses 5/9
25
Scored Goals
31
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.67
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
2.07
Over 2.5
 
66.67%
Under 2.5
 
33.33%
Melbourne Victory last 15 games
Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
DWWDW
Wins 7/15 Draws 6/15 Losses 2/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/6 Home Draws 2/6 Home Losses 2/6 Away Wins 5/9 Away Draws 4/9 Away Losses 0/9
29
Scored Goals
14
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.93
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
0.93
Over 2.5
 
46.67%
Under 2.5
 
53.33%
H2H
25.04.26
Western Sydney Wanderers
0 - 2
Melbourne Victory
A-League
10.01.26
Melbourne Victory
0 - 1
Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League
10.05.25
Western Sydney Wanderers
1 - 2
Melbourne Victory
A-League
15.03.25
Western Sydney Wanderers
4 - 2
Melbourne Victory
A-League
04.01.25
Melbourne Victory
2 - 2
Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League
27.04.24
Melbourne Victory
3 - 4
Western Sydney Wanderers
A-League
10.12.23
Western Sydney Wanderers
3 - 4
Melbourne Victory
A-League
15.04.23
Western Sydney Wanderers
2 - 1
Melbourne Victory
A-League

Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory this is our Prediction:

Melbourne Victory for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 48%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 61%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 17%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Melbourne Victory

  • Western Sydney Wanderers%23
  • Melbourne Victory%56
  • Draw%21

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%58
  • No%42

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%40
  • Over 2.5%60

Correct Score

1-4

  • 1-4%15
  • Others%85

Western Sydney Wanderers vs Melbourne Victory - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Colombia Primera A
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-09-23
Independiente Medellin Independiente MedellinvsJaguares de Cordoba Jaguares de Cordoba
Colombia Primera A
Time: 02:00Date: 2026-09-23
Independiente Santa Fe Independiente Santa FevsDeportivo Cali Deportivo Cali
Czech Cup
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-09-23
SK Kladno SK KladnovsBanik Ostrava Banik Ostrava
Netherlands Cup
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-09-23
JOS Watergraafsmeer JOS WatergraafsmeervsTEC TEC
Asian Games
Time: 06:30Date: 2026-09-23
Iran U23 Iran U23vsNorth Korea U23 North Korea U23
CONCACAF Nations League
Time: 21:00Date: 2026-09-23
Bahamas BahamasvsSaint Martin Saint Martin
Japan FA Cup
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-23
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa ReysolvsFC Imabari FC Imabari
Asian Games
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-09-23
Kyrgyzstan U23 Kyrgyzstan U23vsHong Kong U23 Hong Kong U23
Nigeria NPFL
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-09-23
Shooting Stars Shooting StarsvsKatsina United Katsina United
Asian Games
Time: 06:30Date: 2026-09-23
China U23 China U23vsUnited Arab Emirates U23 United Arab Emirates U23
Macedonia First League
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-09-23
Bregalnica Štip Bregalnica ŠtipvsSkopje Skopje
Norway Cup
Time: 17:00Date: 2026-09-23
Grorud GrorudvsMoss Moss