Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Japan J-League Prediction
Date 2026-08-29 10:00

Winner

Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Home
14%
Draw
20%
Away
66%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
39%
Over
61%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Yes
Yes
61%
No
39%

Correct Score

1-4
1-4
12%
Others
88%

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Gamba Osaka
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
261.1
TMP Points
334.2
TMP Points

Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Gamba Osaka last 15 games
Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LDWWW
Wins 7/15 Draws 4/15 Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/4 Home Draws 1/4 Home Losses 1/4 Away Wins 5/11 Away Draws 3/11 Away Losses 3/11
26
Scored Goals
19
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.73
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.27
Over 2.5
 
53.33%
Under 2.5
 
46.67%
Sanfrecce Hiroshima last 15 games
Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
DWWWW
Wins 10/15 Draws 3/15 Losses 2/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 5/7 Home Draws 2/7 Home Losses 0/7 Away Wins 5/8 Away Draws 1/8 Away Losses 2/8
33
Scored Goals
15
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
2.20
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.00
Over 2.5
 
66.67%
Under 2.5
 
33.33%
H2H
10.05.26
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
J1 League
14.03.26
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2 - 0
Gamba Osaka
J1 League
16.08.25
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 - 0
Gamba Osaka
J1 League
11.05.25
Gamba Osaka
0 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
J1 League
08.12.24
Gamba Osaka
3 - 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
J1 League
11.09.24
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 - 2
Gamba Osaka
Emperor Cup
30.03.24
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 - 1
Gamba Osaka
J1 League
10.02.24
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
1 - 2
Gamba Osaka
Friendlies Clubs

Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima this is our Prediction:

Sanfrecce Hiroshima for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 66%

Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 61%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 61%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 12%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Users Average

Winner

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

  • Gamba Osaka%10
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima%76
  • Draw%14

Both Teams to Score

Yes

  • Yes%62
  • No%38

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%41
  • Over 2.5%59

Correct Score

1-4

  • 1-4%4
  • Others%96

Gamba Osaka vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

England EFL Cup
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
Preston PrestonvsEverton Everton
England EFL Cup
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-08-26
Tottenham TottenhamvsCharlton Charlton
Spain La Liga
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
Real Madrid Real MadridvsReal Sociedad Real Sociedad
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
AEK Athens AEK AthensvsLevski Sofia Levski Sofia
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
Lyon LyonvsFenerbahce Fenerbahce
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
Viking FK Viking FKvsDinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-08-26
NK Celje NK CeljevsSlovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
Copa Libertadores
Time: 01:30Date: 2026-08-26
Independiente del Valle Independiente del VallevsDeportes Tolima Deportes Tolima
Colombia Primera A
Time: 22:00Date: 2026-08-26
Boyaca Chico Boyaca ChicovsFortaleza CEIF Fortaleza CEIF
England EFL Cup
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-08-26
Newcastle NewcastlevsWest Brom West Brom
Colombia Primera A
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-08-26
Atletico Bucaramanga Atletico BucaramangavsAguilas Doradas Aguilas Doradas
Colombia Primera A
Time: 02:05Date: 2026-08-26
Independiente Santa Fe Independiente Santa FevsJaguares de Cordoba Jaguares de Cordoba