Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Peru Liga 1 Prediction
Date 2026-09-06 00:00

Winner

Cusco FC
Home
80%
Draw
15%
Away
5%

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5
Under
41%
Over
59%

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

No
Yes
37%
No
63%

Correct Score

3-0
3-0
13%
Others
87%
Advertisement
Football Predictions

Team Momentum Performance Ranking

TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Cusco FC
Deportivo Moquegua
242.6
TMP Points
127.1
TMP Points

Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics

Cusco FC last 15 games
Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LWWLW
Wins 7/15 Draws 1/15 Losses 7/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 5/7 Home Draws 0/7 Home Losses 2/7 Away Wins 2/8 Away Draws 1/8 Away Losses 5/8
24
Scored Goals
23
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
1.60
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.53
Over 2.5
 
66.67%
Under 2.5
 
33.33%
Deportivo Moquegua last 15 games
Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua - Predictions, Betting Tips & Match Preview
Form
LLLLW
Wins 2/15 Draws 7/15 Losses 6/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 1/8 Home Draws 5/8 Home Losses 2/8 Away Wins 1/7 Away Draws 2/7 Away Losses 4/7
10
Scored Goals
18
Conceded Goals
Avg. Goals Scored
 
0.67
Avg. Goals Conceded
 
1.20
Over 2.5
 
26.67%
Under 2.5
 
73.33%
H2H
21.03.26
UCV Moquegua
1 - 2
Cusco
Primera División

Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua this is our Prediction:

Cusco FC for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 80%

No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-0 which has a percentage of 13%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua

Winner

Total Goals 2.5

Both Teams to ScoreBTTS

Correct Score

Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua Odds

When is the match between Cusco FC v Deportivo Moquegua?

The match between Cusco FC v Deportivo Moquegua 06 September 2026 00:00.

Who is the Favourite team to win between Cusco FC v Deportivo Moquegua?

Cusco FC for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 80%

Will both teams score in the match Cusco FC v Deportivo Moquegua?

No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.

What is the correct score prediction for Cusco FC v Deportivo Moquegua?

On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 3-0 which has a percentage of 13%.

Top 10 NBA MVP Winners of the Last 20 Years

Discover the 10 most iconic NBA MVP winners of the last 20 years, with analysis of the impact, legacy, and importance of each player.

Read more

Top 10 Footballers with the Most Hat-Tricks of All Time

A definitive ranking of the 10 footballers with the most official hat-tricks, featuring Erwin Helmchen, Josef Bican, Pelé, Fernando Peyroteo and other legendary goalscorers.

Read more

Why the Expanded World Cup Format Could Create More Upsets Than Ever?

The expanded 2026 FIFA World Cup format could create more upsets, with 48 teams, third-place qualifiers, travel demands and climate challenges shaping the tournament.

Read more

Top 5 Most Iconic NBA Finals Ever

Relive five unforgettable NBA Finals that shaped basketball history through legendary shots, fierce rivalries, dramatic comebacks and iconic champions.

Read more

Top Betting Brokers Explained: What a Bet Broker Is and How It Works

A detailed guide to what a betting broker is, how it works, who should use one, key benefits and risks, how accounts and execution typically operate, and a practical checklist for choosing a broker responsibly.

Read more

Top Betting Strategies 2026: Martingale System & Beyond

Unlock the secrets of the most effective betting strategies for 2026. From the Martingale system to newer techniques, discover how experts are placing their bets this year.

Read more
Users Average

Winner

Cusco FC

  • Cusco FC%74
  • Deportivo Moquegua%5
  • Draw%21

Both Teams to Score

No

  • Yes%37
  • No%63

Total Goals 2.5

Over 2.5

  • Under 2.5%37
  • Over 2.5%63

Correct Score

3-0

  • 3-0%13
  • Others%87

Cusco FC vs Deportivo Moquegua - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
AC Milan AC MilanvsBenfica Benfica
England EFL Cup
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Man Utd Man UtdvsBrighton Brighton
England EFL Cup
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-09-16
Everton EvertonvsWolverhampton Wolverhampton
Spain La Liga
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-09-16
Atletico Madrid Atletico MadridvsOsasuna Osasuna
Spain La Liga
Time: 20:30Date: 2026-09-16
Barcelona BarcelonavsRacing Santander Racing Santander
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Bayer Leverkusen Bayer LeverkusenvsNK Celje NK Celje
UEFA Europa League
Time: 17:45Date: 2026-09-16
Ararat Armenia Ararat ArmeniavsSparta Prague Sparta Prague
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
SK Sturm Graz SK Sturm GrazvsRennes Rennes
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Anderlecht AnderlechtvsLyon Lyon
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Sunderland SunderlandvsAZ AZ
UEFA Europa League
Time: 17:45Date: 2026-09-16
Omonia Nicosia Omonia NicosiavsCelta Vigo Celta Vigo
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Olympiacos OlympiacosvsJagiellonia Bialystok Jagiellonia Bialystok
UEFA Europa League
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-16
Hapoel Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer ShevavsDinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
Sweden Allsvenskan
Time: 18:00Date: 2026-09-16
AIK AIKvsMjällby AIF Mjällby AIF
Brazil Serie A
Time: 23:30Date: 2026-09-16
Botafogo BotafogovsGremio Gremio
Russia Premier League
Time: 18:45Date: 2026-09-16
Baltika BaltikavsZenit Zenit
Brazil Serie B
Time: 01:00Date: 2026-09-16
CRB CRBvsSport Recife Sport Recife
England EFL Cup
Time: 19:45Date: 2026-09-16
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood TownvsSheff Utd Sheff Utd