Leon vs Real Salt Lake Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
Leagues Cup Prediction
Date 2026-08-26 03:30
Winner
Real Salt Lake
Total Goals 2.5
Over 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Yes
Correct Score
1-4
Team Momentum Performance Ranking
TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Leon
Real Salt Lake
340.6
256.0
Leon vs Real Salt Lake Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics
Leon last 15 games
Form
WWWWW
Wins 11/15
Draws 0/15
Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 6/8
Home Draws 0/8
Home Losses 2/8
Away Wins 5/7
Away Draws 0/7
Away Losses 2/7
33
22
Real Salt Lake last 15 games

Form
LLDWW
Wins 6/15
Draws 4/15
Losses 5/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 6/8
Home Draws 1/8
Home Losses 1/8
Away Wins 0/7
Away Draws 3/7
Away Losses 4/7
29
20
H2H
05.08.23
Leon
1 - 3
Real Salt Lake
Leagues Cup
Leon vs Real Salt Lake Prediction Verdict
After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Leon vs Real Salt Lake this is our Prediction:
Real Salt Lake for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 46%
Yes for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 63%.
For Total Goals, we predict Over 2.5, that have a probability of 59%
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 1-4 which has a percentage of 18%.
Submit Prediction Leon vs Real Salt Lake
Winner
Total Goals 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Correct Score
Users Average
Winner
Real Salt Lake
- Leon%33
- Real Salt Lake%40
- Draw%27
Both Teams to Score
Yes
- Yes%66
- No%34
Total Goals 2.5
Over 2.5
- Under 2.5%35
- Over 2.5%65
Correct Score
1-4
- 1-4%13
- Others%87
Leon vs Real Salt Lake - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
England EFL Cup
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
England EFL Cup
Brazil Serie A
England EFL Cup
England EFL Trophy
England EFL Cup
Brazil Serie B
England EFL Cup
England EFL Cup


Ipswich
Leicester
Sabah
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Bodo/Glimt
NEC
LASK Linz
Celtic
Cambridge Utd
Millwall
Botafogo
Athletico Paranaense
Barnsley
Crewe
Bristol Rovers
Chelsea U21
Fleetwood Town
Shrewsbury
Atletico GO
Botafogo SP
Blackburn
Sheff Utd
Stoke
Hull