Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
Uruguay Clausura Prediction
Winner
Racing Club de Montevideo
Total Goals 2.5
Under 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
No
Correct Score
0-2
Team Momentum Performance Ranking
TMP points are one of the most important key factors when you decide to make a prediction. TMP shows the team momentum that includes victories, draws, losses, offensive and defensive capacity, team pressure and the propense to make mistakes. Updated every game.
Club Atletico Progreso
Racing Club de Montevideo
154.6
192.7
Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo Preview and Prediction, Head to Head (H2H), Team Comparison and Statistics
Club Atletico Progreso last 15 games
Form
WLLWL
Wins 5/15
Draws 0/15
Losses 10/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 2/7
Home Draws 0/7
Home Losses 5/7
Away Wins 3/8
Away Draws 0/8
Away Losses 5/8
11
20
Racing Club de Montevideo last 15 games

Form
DLWLL
Wins 5/15
Draws 6/15
Losses 4/15
Home/Away
Home Wins 4/7
Home Draws 2/7
Home Losses 1/7
Away Wins 1/8
Away Draws 4/8
Away Losses 3/8
15
16
H2H
26.03.26
Racing Montevideo
1 - 1
Progreso
Primera División
29.09.25
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Progreso
Primera División - Clausura
22.06.25
Racing Montevideo
3 - 0
Progreso
Primera División - Apertura
30.03.25
Progreso
0 - 1
Racing Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
21.09.24
Racing Montevideo
1 - 0
Progreso
Primera División - Clausura
07.07.24
Progreso
3 - 2
Racing Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
10.03.24
Progreso
4 - 3
Racing Montevideo
Primera División - Apertura
14.08.22
Racing Montevideo
2 - 1
Progreso
Segunda División
Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo Prediction Verdict
After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo this is our Prediction:
Racing Club de Montevideo for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 54%
No for Both Teams to Score, with a percentage of 57%.
For Total Goals, we predict Under 2.5, that have a probability of 61%
On the risky side, you can try the Correct Score of 0-2 which has a percentage of 13%.
Submit Prediction Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo
Winner
Total Goals 2.5
Both Teams to ScoreBTTS
Correct Score
Users Average
Winner
Racing Club de Montevideo
- Club Atletico Progreso%14
- Racing Club de Montevideo%56
- Draw%30
Both Teams to Score
No
- Yes%37
- No%63
Total Goals 2.5
Under 2.5
- Under 2.5%60
- Over 2.5%40
Correct Score
0-2
- 0-2%10
- Others%90
Club Atletico Progreso vs Racing Club de Montevideo - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview
UEFA Nations League A
UEFA Nations League B
UEFA Nations League A
UEFA Nations League B
UEFA Nations League A
UEFA Nations League A
Colombia Primera A
USA MLS
Uruguay Copa Uruguay
Chile Cup
World Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guatemala Liga Nacional


Netherlands
Germany
Austria
Israel
Norway
Denmark
Kosovo
Rep of Ireland
Portugal
Wales
Serbia
Greece
America de Cali
Aguilas Doradas
Seattle Sounders
Real Salt Lake
Atletico Torque
Atenas
Union La Calera
Universidad Catolica
Libya
Botswana
Xelajú
Antigua GFC