Roman Safiullin vs Joao Fonseca Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Wimbledon Prediction

Roman Safiullin

Roman SafiullinJoao Fonseca

Joao Fonseca

Date 2026-07-03 11:00

Winner

Joao Fonseca
Roman Safiullin
27%
Joao Fonseca
73%

Set Betting

3 - 0 Joao Fonseca
3 - 0
30%
Others
70%

1st Set - Winner

Joao Fonseca
Roman Safiullin
34%
Joao Fonseca
66%

Total Games 2-Way

Under 40.5
Under 40.5
54%
Over 40.5
46%

Roman Safiullin vs Joao Fonseca Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Roman Safiullin vs Joao Fonseca this is our Prediction:

Joao Fonseca for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 73%.

Joao Fonseca for the 1st Set Winner with the probability of 66%.

3 - 0 Joao Fonseca for Set Betting with the probability of 30%.

Under 40.5 for Total Games 2-Way with the probability of 54%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Roman Safiullin vs Joao Fonseca

Winner

Set Betting

1st Set - Winner

Total Games 2-Way

Users Average

Winner

Joao Fonseca

  • Roman Safiullin%35
  • Joao Fonseca%65

Set Betting

Others

  • Others%28
  • Others%72

1st Set - Winner

Joao Fonseca

  • Roman Safiullin%30
  • Joao Fonseca%70

Total Games 2-Way

Under 40.5

  • Under 40.5%55
  • Over 40.5%45

Roman Safiullin vs Joao Fonseca - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Wimbledon
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-07-02
Alex De MinaurAlex De MinaurvsAdrian MannarinoAdrian Mannarino
Wimbledon
Time: 12:30Date: 2026-07-02
Zachary SvajdaZachary SvajdavsKamil MajchrzakKamil Majchrzak
Wimbledon
Time: 12:30Date: 2026-07-02
Jacob FearnleyJacob FearnleyvsJaume MunarJaume Munar
Wimbledon
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-07-02
Arthur FeryArthur FeryvsOtto VirtanenOtto Virtanen
Wimbledon
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-07-02
Taylor FritzTaylor FritzvsPatrick KypsonPatrick Kypson
Wimbledon
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-07-02
Karen KhachanovKaren KhachanovvsYannick HanfmannYannick Hanfmann
Wimbledon
Time: 12:30Date: 2026-07-02
Zizou BergsZizou BergsvsJaime FariaJaime Faria
Wimbledon
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-07-02
Kyrian JacquetKyrian JacquetvsAlexander BublikAlexander Bublik
Wimbledon
Time: 11:00Date: 2026-07-02
Gabriel DialloGabriel DiallovsLorenzo SonegoLorenzo Sonego
Wimbledon
Time: 14:00Date: 2026-07-02
Quentin HalysQuentin HalysvsMarcos GironMarcos Giron
Wimbledon
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-07-02
Valentin RoyerValentin RoyervsAlexander ZverevAlexander Zverev
Wimbledon
Time: 16:30Date: 2026-07-02
Jakub MensikJakub MensikvsGrigor DimitrovGrigor Dimitrov
Wimbledon
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-07-02
Matteo BerrettiniMatteo BerrettinivsArthur FilsArthur Fils
Wimbledon
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-07-02
Jiri LeheckaJiri LeheckavsAlex MolcanAlex Molcan
Wimbledon
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-07-02
James DuckworthJames DuckworthvsFlavio CobolliFlavio Cobolli
Wimbledon
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-07-02
Frances TiafoeFrances TiafoevsJan ChoinskiJan Choinski
Wimbledon Women
Time: 13:30Date: 2026-07-02
Karolina PliskovaKarolina PliskovavsIga SwiatekIga Swiatek
Wimbledon Women
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-07-02
Amanda AnisimovaAmanda AnisimovavsSofia KeninSofia Kenin
Wimbledon Women
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-07-02
Kamilla RakhimovaKamilla RakhimovavsMaria SakkariMaria Sakkari
Wimbledon Women
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-07-02
Katie SwanKatie SwanvsMadison KeysMadison Keys