Jessica Pegula vs Sofia Kenin Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

US Open Women Prediction

Jessica Pegula

Jessica PegulaSofia Kenin

Sofia Kenin

Date 2026-09-02 16:30

Winner

Jessica Pegula
Jessica Pegula
89%
Sofia Kenin
11%

Set Betting

2 - 0 Jessica Pegula
2 - 0
80%
Others
20%

1st Set - Winner

Jessica Pegula
Jessica Pegula
88%
Sofia Kenin
12%

Total Games 2-Way

Over 17.5
Under 17.5
43%
Over 17.5
57%
Advertisement
Football Predictions

Jessica Pegula vs Sofia Kenin Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Jessica Pegula vs Sofia Kenin this is our Prediction:

Jessica Pegula for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 89%.

Jessica Pegula for the 1st Set Winner with the probability of 88%.

2 - 0 Jessica Pegula for Set Betting with the probability of 80%.

Over 17.5 for Total Games 2-Way with the probability of 57%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Jessica Pegula vs Sofia Kenin

Winner

Set Betting

1st Set - Winner

Total Games 2-Way

When is the match between Jessica Pegula v Sofia Kenin?

The match between Jessica Pegula v Sofia Kenin 02 September 2026 16:30 UK time.

Who is the Favourite team to win between Jessica Pegula v Sofia Kenin?

Jessica Pegula for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 11%

How to Bet on Total Goals in Football: A Detailed Guide

Dive into the techniques and strategies of how to bet on total goals in football matches with this detailed guide. Learn how to analyze games and improve your bets to maximize your profits.

Read more

Manuel Neuer: 556 Matches for Bayern and the Goalkeeper Revolution

Explore how Manuel Neuer redefined the goalkeeper role across 556 appearances for Bayern Munich, inspiring fans globally, including Ethiopia.

Read more

Why Player Props Are Reshaping Sports Betting in 2026

Player props now account for a growing share of football and basketball betting, driven by Bet Builders, live markets, richer data and individual stars.

Read more

Understanding Todays Main Football Betting Markets in Modern Sportsbooks

Learn how football betting markets work, from match odds and goals to player bets, live markets, bookmaker margins and smarter staking decisions.

Read more

10 Best Football Captains of All Time

Discover the 10 best football captains of all time, with a complete analysis of their leadership, achievements, influence, personality, and lasting legacy in world football.

Read more

How to Analyze a Match in Real Time for Live Betting

Learn how to analyze sporting events in real time for live betting by evaluating momentum, statistics, tactics, and changing match conditions.

Read more
Users Average

Winner

Jessica Pegula

  • Jessica Pegula%94
  • Sofia Kenin%6

Set Betting

2 - 0 Jessica Pegula

  • 2 - 0 Jessica Pegula %85
  • Others%15

1st Set - Winner

Jessica Pegula

  • Jessica Pegula%88
  • Sofia Kenin%12

Total Games 2-Way

Over 17.5

  • Under 17.5%50
  • Over 17.5%50

Jessica Pegula vs Sofia Kenin - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

US Open
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-09-13
Alexander ZverevAlexander ZverevvsBen SheltonBen Shelton
Challenger Shanghai
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-13
Ilya IvashkaIlya IvashkavsMarat SharipovMarat Sharipov
Challenger Tulln
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-09-13
Joao Lucas Reis da SilvaJoao Lucas Reis da SilvavsMika BrunoldMika Brunold
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 20:00Date: 2026-09-13
Peyton StearnsPeyton StearnsvsEmiliana ArangoEmiliana Arango
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 20:30Date: 2026-09-13
Darja VidmanovaDarja VidmanovavsJanice TjenJanice Tjen
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 21:30Date: 2026-09-13
Panna UdvardyPanna UdvardyvsLois BoissonLois Boisson
WTA Antalya
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-09-13
Rositsa DenchevaRositsa DenchevavsAlevtina IbragimovaAlevtina Ibragimova
WTA Montreux
Time: 13:00Date: 2026-09-13
Fiona FerroFiona FerrovsNoma Noha AkugueNoma Noha Akugue
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 19:00Date: 2026-09-13
Alycia ParksAlycia ParksvsVarvara LepchenkoVarvara Lepchenko