Luciano Darderi vs Rinky Hijikata Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

ATP Cincinnati Prediction

Luciano Darderi

Luciano DarderiRinky Hijikata

Rinky Hijikata

Date 2026-08-15 19:00

Winner

Luciano Darderi
Luciano Darderi
63%
Rinky Hijikata
37%

Set Betting

2 - 0 Luciano Darderi
2 - 0
40%
Others
60%

1st Set - Winner

Luciano Darderi
Luciano Darderi
61%
Rinky Hijikata
39%

Total Games 2-Way

Under 23.5
Under 23.5
55%
Over 23.5
45%
Advertisement
Football Predictions

Luciano Darderi vs Rinky Hijikata Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Luciano Darderi vs Rinky Hijikata this is our Prediction:

Luciano Darderi for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 63%.

Luciano Darderi for the 1st Set Winner with the probability of 61%.

2 - 0 Luciano Darderi for Set Betting with the probability of 40%.

Under 23.5 for Total Games 2-Way with the probability of 55%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Luciano Darderi vs Rinky Hijikata

Winner

Set Betting

1st Set - Winner

Total Games 2-Way

When is the match between Luciano Darderi v Rinky Hijikata?

The match between Luciano Darderi v Rinky Hijikata 15 August 2026 19:00 UK time.

Who is the Favourite team to win between Luciano Darderi v Rinky Hijikata?

Luciano Darderi for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 37%

Sports Betting Guide for Beginners

Learn to make successful sports bets with our beginner's guide. Discover the basics, strategies, and how to avoid common mistakes. Start betting with confidence.

Read more

How to Bet on the NFL: A Complete Guide

In this comprehensive guide, we delve into the enthralling world of NFL betting. Beginning with an extensive overview of the league and its highlights, including the thrilling Super Bowl LVII, we dive deep into effective betting strategies, tips, and crucial analyses to turn your passion for American football into profitable ventures.

Read more

Top 5 Most Iconic NBA Finals Ever

Relive five unforgettable NBA Finals that shaped basketball history through legendary shots, fierce rivalries, dramatic comebacks and iconic champions.

Read more

How to Make Money with Sports Betting

Discover strategies and practical tips to maximize your profits with sports betting. Explore the fundamentals, types of bets, bankroll management, and avoid the most common mistakes among bettors.

Read more

Top 10 Footballers Who Changed the Game

A comprehensive, professional analysis of the ten footballers who fundamentally changed the game of football, redefining tactics, positions, and global football culture.

Read more

How to Bet on Basketball: A Complete Guide

A detailed guide on how to bet effectively on basketball, exploring strategies, analyses, and practical tips to maximize your odds of success in sports betting.

Read more
Users Average

Winner

Luciano Darderi

  • Luciano Darderi%61
  • Rinky Hijikata%39

Set Betting

Others

  • Others%41
  • Others%59

1st Set - Winner

Luciano Darderi

  • Luciano Darderi%67
  • Rinky Hijikata%33

Total Games 2-Way

Under 23.5

  • Under 23.5%57
  • Over 23.5%43

Luciano Darderi vs Rinky Hijikata - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

Challenger Guangzhou
Time: 08:30Date: 2026-09-16
Naoya HondaNaoya HondavsNikoloz BasilashviliNikoloz Basilashvili
WTA Sao Paulo
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-09-16
Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da SilvaNauhany Vitoria Leme Da SilvavsAstra SharmaAstra Sharma
WTA Sao Paulo
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-09-16
Anna BlinkovaAnna BlinkovavsCarol Young Suh LeeCarol Young Suh Lee
WTA Sao Paulo
Time: 01:00Date: 2026-09-16
Vendula ValdmannovaVendula ValdmannovavsLaura PigossiLaura Pigossi
WTA Sao Paulo
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-09-16
Mary StoianaMary StoianavsClaire LiuClaire Liu
Challenger Rennes
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-16
Marek GengelMarek GengelvsTristan SchoolkateTristan Schoolkate
Challenger Rennes
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-09-16
Francesco MaestrelliFrancesco MaestrellivsArthur NagelArthur Nagel
Challenger Rennes
Time: 11:30Date: 2026-09-16
Hamish StewartHamish StewartvsDaniel RinconDaniel Rincon
Challenger Rennes
Time: 14:30Date: 2026-09-16
Michele RibecaiMichele RibecaivsTitouan DroguetTitouan Droguet
WTA Sao Paulo
Time: 00:30Date: 2026-09-16
Whitney OsuigweWhitney OsuigwevsKaitlin QuevedoKaitlin Quevedo
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 00:00Date: 2026-09-16
Diane ParryDiane ParryvsPeyton StearnsPeyton Stearns
WTA Guadalajara
Time: 01:30Date: 2026-09-16
Sloane StephensSloane StephensvsJanice TjenJanice Tjen
Challenger Guangzhou
Time: 08:30Date: 2026-09-16
Federico CinaFederico CinavsJames TrotterJames Trotter
Challenger Guangzhou
Time: 08:30Date: 2026-09-16
Mitsuki Wei Kang LeongMitsuki Wei Kang LeongvsSergey FominSergey Fomin
Challenger Guangzhou
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-16
Colin SinclairColin SinclairvsRio NoguchiRio Noguchi
Challenger Szczecin
Time: 13:30Date: 2026-09-16
Tom GentzschTom GentzschvsMartin KrumichMartin Krumich
Challenger Rennes
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-16
Max SchoenhausMax SchoenhausvsMatteo MartineauMatteo Martineau
WTA Ljubljana
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-16
Noemi BasilettiNoemi BasilettivsJulie StruplovaJulie Struplova
WTA Ljubljana
Time: 09:00Date: 2026-09-16
Barbora PalicovaBarbora PalicovavsSamira De StefanoSamira De Stefano
Challenger Guangzhou
Time: 10:00Date: 2026-09-16
Pavel KotovPavel KotovvsAkira SantillanAkira Santillan