Bianca Andreescu vs Veronika Podrez Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

US Open Women Prediction

Bianca Andreescu

Bianca AndreescuVeronika Podrez

Veronika Podrez

Date 2026-08-26 16:00

Winner

Bianca Andreescu
Bianca Andreescu
77%
Veronika Podrez
23%

Set Betting

2 - 0 Bianca Andreescu
2 - 0
54%
Others
46%

1st Set - Winner

Bianca Andreescu
Bianca Andreescu
73%
Veronika Podrez
27%

Total Games 2-Way

Under 20.5
Under 20.5
54%
Over 20.5
46%

Bianca Andreescu vs Veronika Podrez Prediction Verdict

After a thorough analysis of stats, recent form and H2H through BetClan's algorithm, as well as, tipsters advice for the match Bianca Andreescu vs Veronika Podrez this is our Prediction:

Bianca Andreescu for the Winner of the match, with a probability of 77%.

Bianca Andreescu for the 1st Set Winner with the probability of 73%.

2 - 0 Bianca Andreescu for Set Betting with the probability of 54%.

Under 20.5 for Total Games 2-Way with the probability of 54%.

Rate this prediction

Submit Prediction Bianca Andreescu vs Veronika Podrez

Winner

Set Betting

1st Set - Winner

Total Games 2-Way

Users Average

Winner

Bianca Andreescu

  • Bianca Andreescu%81
  • Veronika Podrez%19

Set Betting

Others

  • Others%48
  • Others%52

1st Set - Winner

Bianca Andreescu

  • Bianca Andreescu%81
  • Veronika Podrez%19

Total Games 2-Way

Under 20.5

  • Under 20.5%59
  • Over 20.5%41

Bianca Andreescu vs Veronika Podrez - Prediction, H2H, Tip and Match Preview

US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Julieta ParejaJulieta ParejavsIryna ShymanovichIryna Shymanovich
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Qinwen ZhengQinwen ZhengvsClara BurelClara Burel
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Elena PridankinaElena PridankinavsRebecca MarinoRebecca Marino
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Alevtina IbragimovaAlevtina IbragimovavsMariam BolkvadzeMariam Bolkvadze
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Robin MontgomeryRobin MontgomeryvsJeline VandrommeJeline Vandromme
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Heather WatsonHeather WatsonvsAngela Fita BoludaAngela Fita Boluda
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Mai HontamaMai HontamavsAndrea Lazaro GarciaAndrea Lazaro Garcia
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Madison BrengleMadison BrenglevsLucrezia StefaniniLucrezia Stefanini
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Francisca JorgeFrancisca JorgevsMia RisticMia Ristic
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Anouk KoevermansAnouk KoevermansvsLinda KlimovicovaLinda Klimovicova
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Linda FruhvirtovaLinda FruhvirtovavsCarson BranstineCarson Branstine
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Dominika SalkovaDominika SalkovavsGabriela KnutsonGabriela Knutson
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Despina PapamichailDespina PapamichailvsEkaterine GorgodzeEkaterine Gorgodze
US Open Women
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Tyra Caterina GrantTyra Caterina GrantvsHimeno SakatsumeHimeno Sakatsume
ATP Winston-Salem
Time: 15:00Date: 2026-08-26
Aleksandar KovacevicAleksandar KovacevicvsStefanos TsitsipasStefanos Tsitsipas
ATP Winston-Salem
Time: 01:00Date: 2026-08-26
Miomir KecmanovicMiomir KecmanovicvsFabian MarozsanFabian Marozsan
WTA Monterrey
Time: 04:00Date: 2026-08-26
Nikola BartunkovaNikola BartunkovavsAnastasia PotapovaAnastasia Potapova
US Open
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Jacob FearnleyJacob FearnleyvsLuka PavlovicLuka Pavlovic
US Open
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Frederico Ferreira SilvaFrederico Ferreira SilvavsJurij RodionovJurij Rodionov
US Open
Time: 16:00Date: 2026-08-26
Daniel RinconDaniel RinconvsJordan LeeJordan Lee